HOME     About OMN 2019     Committee Members

Committee Members

General Chair

General Chair Ki-Hun Jeong (KAIST, Korea)

International Steering Committee

Chair Dan M. Marom (The Hebrew Univ., Israel)
Members Europe
Frederic Zamkotsian (LAM, France)
Deepak Uttamchandani (Univ. of Strathclyde, Scotland)
Hakan Urey (Koc Univ., Turkey)
Andreas Seifert (CIC nanoGUNE, Spain)
Harald Schenk (Fraunhofer IPMS, Germany)
Niels Quack (EPFL, Switzerland)

Americas
John X.J. Zhang (Dartmouth College, USA)
Huikai Xie (Univ. of Florida, USA)
Joseph Talghader (Univ. Minnesota, USA)
Yves-Alain Peter (Ecole Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada)
Eric Chiou (Univ. of California at Los Angeles, USA)
Igal Brener (Sandia Nat’l Laboratories, USA)
Vladimir Aksyuk (NIST, USA)

Asia
Guangya Zhou (Nat’l Univ. of Singapore, Singapore)
Kazuhiro Takahashi (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech., Japan)
Wibool Piyawattanametha (KMITL, Thailand)
Ming-Chang Lee (Nat’l Tsing Hua Univ., Taiwan)
Ki-Hun Jeong (KAIST, Korea)
Eiji Higurashi (Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)
Mitsuo Fukuda (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech., Japan)

Technical Program Committee

Chairs Wibool Piyawattanametha (King Mongkut’s Inst. of Tech. Ladkrabangk, USA)
Kyoungsik Yu (KAIST, Korea)
Members Vladimir Aksyuk (Nanofabrication Research Group, USA)
Caglar Ataman (Univ. of Freiburg, Germany)
Igal Brener (Los Alamos Nat'l Laboratory, USA)
Eric Pei-Yu Chiou (Univ. of California, USA)
Yi Chiu (Nat'l Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
Aaron Danner (Nat'l Univ. of Singapore, Singapore)
David Dickensheets (Montana State Univ., USA)
Siyuan He (Ryerson Univ., Canada)
Hans-Peter Herzig (EPFL, Switzerland)
Eiji Higurashi (The Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)
Ming-Chang M. Lee (Nat'l Tsing Hua Univ., Taiwan)
Somin Lee (Univ. of Michigan, USA)
Po-Tsung Lee (Nat'l Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
Cheng-Yao Lo (Nat'l Tsing Hua Univ., Taiwan)
Daniel Lopez (Argonne Nat'l Laboratory, USA)
Yves-Alain Peter (École Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada)
Niels Quack (EPFL, Switzerland)
Harald Schenk (Brandenburg Univ. of Tech., Germany)
Andreas Seifert (CIC nanoGUNE, Spain)
Wei‐Chuan Shih (Univ. of Houston, USA)
Young Min Song (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
Raphael St-Gelais (Univ. of Ottawa, Canada)
Yoshihiro Taguchi (Keio Univ., Japan)
Kazuhiro Takahashi (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech., Japan)
Joseph Talghader (Univ. of Minnesota, USA)
Jui-Che Ted Tsai (Nat'l Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
Din Ping Tsai (Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
Hakan Urey (Koc Univ., Turkey)
Deepak Uttamchandani (Strathclyde Univ., UK)
Huikai Xie (Univ. of Florida, USA)
Frederic Zamkotsian (Marseille Astrophysics Laboratory, France)
John Zhang (Dartmouth College, USA)
Guangya Zhou (Nat'l Univ. of Singapore, Singapore)